banner
AAbout Us
AMessages
AAdvisory Committee
AExecutive Committee
AEx-Presidents
AEx-General Secretaries
AGeneral Members
ANotice Board
AContact Us
AWeb Mail
AWeb Links

 

 

 

 

 


Ex-General Secretaries
Late Mr. S. I. Chowdhury
Tenure:
 
26/04/1974 - 19/03/1976


 
Mr. N. I. Khan
Tenure:
20/03/1976 - 06/04/1978




 
6 Late Mr. Ataur Rahman
Tenure: 
07/04/1978 - 18/04/1980




 
Mr. Md. Mazharul Islam Chowdhury
Tenure:
 
19/04/1980 - 10/05/1986 
30/02/1992 - 30/03/1994




 
Late Mr. K. M. Sirajul Islam
Tenure:

11/05/1986 - 29/02/1992
27/06/2000 - 2001



 
Al-Haj M. A. Sattar
Tenure:
 
31/03/1994 - 26/05/1996
 
Late Mr. A. S. M. Kamal Uddin (Professor)
Tenure:
 
27/05/1996 - 20/05/1998




 
Mr. I. M. M. Rafiqul Islam
Tenure: 
21/05/1998 - 26/06/2000.
 

ANBR Information
ASROs
AGazette Notifications
AOrders
AFirst Schedule
ACustoms Information
AOrders
ADocumentation
APort Information
ABerthing Schedule
APort Tariff
Home Executive Committee General Members SRO Notice Board Contact Us Web Mail
Powered by Chittagong Customs Clearing & Forwarding Agents Association