banner
AAbout Us
AMessages
AAdvisory Committee
AExecutive Committee
AEx-Presidents
AEx-General Secretaries
AGeneral Members
ANotice Board
AContact Us
AWeb Mail
AWeb Links

 

 

 

 

 


Ex-Presidents

Mr. N. I. Khan
Tenure:

26/04/1974 - 19/03/1976
07/04/1978 - 05/05/1984
29/05/1985 - 10/05/1986


 
Mr. A. H. M. Khurshid Ali
Tenure: 
20/03/1976 - 03/02/1977




 
Late Mr. Mohammad Solaiman 
Tenure: 
04/02/1977 - 06/04/1978




 
Late Mr. Shamsul Alam Chowdhury 
Tenure: 
06/05/1984 - 28/05/85




 
Mr. Chowdhury Md. Sahab Uddin Babar  
Tenure: 
27/05/1996 - 20/05/1998




 
Mr. M. Salim Ullah
Tenure:
 
11/05/1986 - 26/05/1996 
21/05/1998 - 2001
 

ANBR Information
ASRO
AGazette Notification
AOrder
AFirst Schedule
ACustoms Information
AOrder
ADocumentation
APort Information
ABerthing Schedule
APort Tariff
Home Executive Committee General Members SRO Notice Board Contact Us Web Mail
Powered by Chittagong Customs Clearing & Forwarding Agents Association